Undelivered mail

RFC822 mailer (LMail release 1.1d/1.7f) MAILER at QUCDN.QueensU.CA
Mon Aug 29 23:31:54 EST 1994


An error was detected while processing the enclosed message. A list of
the affected recipients follows. This list is in a special format that
allows software like LISTSERV to automatically take action on incorrect
addresses; you can safely ignore the numeric codes.

--> Error description:
Error-For:  FORDSDYKE at QUCDN.QUEENSU.CA
Alias:      FORDSDYKE at QUCDN.BITNET
Error-Code: 3
Error-Text: No such local user.

Error-End:  One error reported.

------------------------- Rejected message (62 lines) -------------------------
Received: from gn.apc.org by QUCDN.QueensU.CA (IBM VM SMTP V2R2) with TCP;
   Tue, 30 Aug 94 00:31:38 EDT
Received: by gn.apc.org (4.1/Revision: 1.13 )
        id AA19226; Tue, 30 Aug 94 05:32:01 BST
Received: by hin.sld.cu (1.65/waf)
        via UUCP; Mon, 29 Aug 94 22:14:06 EDT
        for qucdn.queensu.ca!fordsdyke
Received: by infomed (5.65/1.35)
        id AA08119; Mon, 29 Aug 94 18:12:14 -0500
From: monoclon%infomed at gn.apc.org (Ctro Inmunologia Molecular)
Message-Id: <9408292312.AA08119 at infomed>
Subject: Hello!!!
To: fordsdyke at qucdn.queensu.ca
Date: Mon, 29 Aug 94 18:12:11 EST
X-Mailer: ELM [version 2.3 PL0 (Sp)]

       To: Don Forsdyke ,Bionet.Immunology:


       We have been following the E.Mail interesting discussions about

       Self\Nonself discrimination and probably we have something to say.

       Unfortunately , we do not receive here the Journal of Theoretical

       Biology and then we can not go through your papers

       JTB 154,109-118,1992 and JTB 167,7-12,1994. Could you send us

       reprints of these articles???  Might be there are some other

       paper on that subject in the same Journal???

       We would highly appreciate your help in getting this information.



       Thanks



       Dr.Agustin Lage

       Director

       Center of Molecular Immunology

       Havana, Cuba



       Our coordinates:

       Centro de Inmunologia Molecular

       P.O.Box 16040, Havana 11600, CUBA

       Fax: 537-335049

       E.Mail: monoclon at infomed.sld.cu
               monoclon at ceniai.cu




More information about the Immuno mailing list