Oil and colloid

Marcos O. Camargo marcos at ichips.intel.com
Tue Jan 9 12:03:43 EST 1996


I am looking for the oil and colloid extracted from the
plant 

latin name  : Jatropha curcas
Common name : Barbados nut

Has anybody heard of any source for such material?

Any help would be greatly appreciated.

-- 
Marcos O. Camargo             |  e-mail:  marcos at ichips.intel.com
Intel Corp.  JF1-19           |  phone :  (503) 696-4273
5200 N.E. Elam Young Parkway  |  FAX   :  (503) 681-9017
Hillsboro, Oregon  97124      |



More information about the Plantbio mailing list